Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
bylarm 2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
bylarm 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Live
Seminar Interactive
Seminar Music
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Thursday
, February 27
Auditoriet
14:30 •
Rock City (Presentert av Rock City)
15:15 •
Rock City presenterer: Beredskapsplanlegging, krisehåndtering og livreddende førstehjelp
Bitraf (Youngs gate 6)
10:00 •
Make your own synthesiser - workshop at Oslo's largest hackerspace (Presented by IKT-Norge in cooperation with Bitraf)
Crossroad Club
21:00 •
Hanne Kolstø (NO)
22:00 •
Death By Unga Bunga (NO)
23:00 •
Atlanter (NO)
Forum
11:00 •
Psychedelia for the Modern Age
12:30 •
Q&A: Adrian Utley (Portishead)
14:00 •
«Best practices» for økt kjønnsbalanse i musikklivet
15:15 •
Q&A: Folkert Koopmans (Managing Director of FKP Scorpio Konzertproduktionen GmbH)
16:30 •
Q&A: Simon Halliday (4AD Records)
Gamla
21:00 •
Comet Kid (NO)
22:00 •
Lowing (SE)
23:00 •
Oh!
Herr Nilsen
20:30 •
Sigurd Julius
21:30 •
Daniel Kvammen
22:30 •
iampsyencefiction
23:30 •
Pixel
John Dee
21:00 •
Girl Army
22:00 •
DISKORD
23:00 •
Ondt Blod
Kulturhuset
17:30 •
Q&A: James Murphy (LCD Soundsystem)
Kulturhuset/Red Bull Music Academy venue
21:00 •
Trippy Turtle (NO)
22:00 •
Eloq (DK)
23:00 •
Man Tear (SE)
Mono
18:00 •
Taragana Pyjarama (DK)
20:00 •
Deathcrush (NO)
21:00 •
John Martin (SE)
22:00 •
Könsförrädare (SE)
23:00 •
Lower (DK)
Møterom 1
11:00 •
Putting Money In Context: The Social Life of Music (Presented by Hedmark University College and R2W)
12:15 •
Hultsfredsfestivalen – lokalt musikliv, festival och värdeskapande (Presented by Hedmark University College and R2W)
13:00 •
Går det ikke så går det allikevel - Festivaler som motorer i lokal utvikling og verdiskaping (Presented by Hedmark University College and R2W)
14:45 •
Music in the cloud - The future of access-based music services and their longterm impact on value-creation in the music industry (Presented by Hedmark University College and R2W)
15:30 •
Music streaming in Norway: Four trends, Four years later (Presented by Hedmark University College and R2W)
Møterom 2
11:30 •
Hvordan skal man som arrangør forholde seg til artistkontrakter? (Presentert av Norsk Rockforbund)
12:45 •
Teenage Kicks! Hvordan arrangere gode konserter for ungdom? (Presentert av Norsk Rockforbund)
15:00 •
Gymsalen and beyond (Presentert av Rikskonsertene)
16:15 •
Legal Eagles
Møterom 3
11:00 •
The Music Ally digital training sessions: All the latest tools and best marketing campaigns (medium level)
12:15 •
The Music Ally digital training sessions: Advanced Facebook (advanced level)
14:00 •
The Music Ally digital training sessions: SEO (medium level)
15:15 •
The Music Ally digital training sessions: Analytics and CRM tools (advanced level)
Naustet (Youngstorget)
16:00 •
WiMP Stories
Revolver
20:30 •
Jenny Hval (NO)
21:30 •
Jaakko Eino Kalevi (FIN)
22:30 •
Tremoro Tarantura (NO)
23:30 •
DEATH HAWKS (FI)
Rockefeller
20:30 •
Sassybeat (NO)
21:30 •
Dråpe
22:30 •
Veronica Maggio (SE)
23:30 •
Emilie Nicolas (NO)
Sal A
10:00 •
Opening of bylarm Interactive by Hallstein Bjercke, Commissioner for culture and business development at City of Oslo
10:15 •
Google - Creativity as a critical factor in the world of digital (Presented by IKT-Norge)
11:00 •
The Curve; From freeloaders to superfans (Presented by IKT-Norge)
12:30 •
From a boring classroom to a BAFTA nomination, the journey of a music game (Presented by PressFire.no)
13:00 •
Savant: Ascent – How to make a game for a musician (Presented by PressFire)
13:30 •
Krillbite - The do's and don’ts on Kickstarter (Presented by PressFire)
14:30 •
How to design sound for a post apocalyptic (game)world? (Presented by PressFire)
15:30 •
Adventures on Foot: The World Through Ingress (Presented by PressFire)
Sal B
12:30 •
Lapka, the most beautiful science ever (Presented by IKT-Norge)
13:00 •
The capsule.fm live experience (Presented by IKT-Norge)
14:30 •
The power of beacons, how it will change our everyday context (Presented by IKT-Norge)
15:00 •
Jens Dyvik, the Makers Movement and Open source design (Presented by IKT-Norge)
15:30 •
The innovation renaissance (Presented by IKT-Norge)
16:15 •
MashUP - a music innovation hub (Presented by Music Norway, WiMP, IKT-Norge and Phonofile)
Sal C
12:15 •
Sound quality – streaming gone HiFi (Presented by WiMP)
13:45 •
Status quo og veien videre for norske konsertarrangører (Presentert av Norsk Rockforbund)
15:00 •
Billettservice presents: Ticketmaster International – The Future of Ticketing
16:15 •
Festivalstøtten tenkt på nytt - debatt
Sal D
11:00 •
Good Day Sunshine (in three parts): Part 1 - Being for the Benefit of Mr Ek
11:20 •
Good Day Sunshine (in three parts): Part 2 - Norwegians would
12:15 •
Good Day Sunshine (in three parts): Part 3 - Everybody’s got something to hide, except for me and my artist
13:30 •
Breaking new ideas for streaming and how to promote your music (Presented by WiMP)
14:45 •
We can twerk it out - a YouTube 101 (in three parts)
Sentrum Scene
21:00 •
Tussilago (SE)
22:00 •
The South (NO)
23:00 •
Carnival Kids
Skogen, by the lobby
12:00 •
Lunch at Skogen: Meet the Brits! Check out Nordic Playlist!
Stratos
21:30 •
Sisy Ey (ICL)
22:30 •
Lust For Youth (SE/DK)
23:30 •
Sin Cos Tan (FI)
The interactive container, Youngstorget
11:00 •
Meet the top Indie game developers in Norway! (presented by newgame.no and IKT-Norge)
17:30 •
Oppstart, Innovasjon og drikke
The P3-annex
13:00 •
P3 LIVE - Christine
20:00 •
Elsa & Emilie
21:00 •
Arshad Maimouni
22:00 •
KLISH
23:00 •
Danny Maroc
The Tono Lounge
17:45 •
Slim Jim Phantom, Earl Slick & Glen Matlock (Presentert av Rock City)
The WiMP Tent
00:30 •
Admiral P (NO)
20:30 •
Tiger Bell (SE)
21:30 •
Charlotte Qvale (NO)
22:30 •
LOVELOVELOVE
23:30 •
Hjaltalin (ICL)
Timezone
bylarm 2014
Europe/Oslo
Filter By Date
bylarm 2014
Feb 26
-
Mar 2, 2014
Wednesday
, February 26
Thursday
, February 27
Friday
, February 28
Saturday
, March 1
Sunday
, March 2
Filter By Venue
Oslo, Norway
Sort schedule by Venue
Auditoriet
Bitraf (Youngs gate 6)
Crossroad Club
Forum
Gamla
Herr Nilsen
John Dee
Kulturhuset
Kulturhuset/Red Bull Music Academy venue
Mono
Møterom 1
Møterom 2
Møterom 3
Naustet (Youngstorget)
Oslo Congress centre
Parkteatret, Yngling presenterer P3 Urørt
Revolver
Rockefeller
Rockefeller hybel
Sal A
Sal B
Sal C
Sal D
Sentrum Scene
Skogen, by the lobby
Stratos
The interactive container, Youngstorget
The P3-annex
The Tono Lounge
The WiMP Tent
Filter By Type
Live
Seminar Interactive
Seminar Music
Recently Active Attendees
Silje Natvik
Stine Haugen
Øystein Karlstad
Vegar Svendgård
Bjorn Rasmussen
Øystein Apeland
Siri Solem Mercado
Lars S
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, February 26
Thursday
, February 27
Friday
, February 28
Saturday
, March 1
Sunday
, March 2
Venue
Auditoriet
Bitraf (Youngs gate 6)
Crossroad Club
Forum
Gamla
Herr Nilsen
John Dee
Kulturhuset
Kulturhuset/Red Bull Music Academy venue
Mono
Møterom 1
Møterom 2
Møterom 3
Naustet (Youngstorget)
Oslo Congress centre
Parkteatret, Yngling presenterer P3 Urørt
Revolver
Rockefeller
Rockefeller hybel
Sal A
Sal B
Sal C
Sal D
Sentrum Scene
Skogen, by the lobby
Stratos
The interactive container, Youngstorget
The P3-annex
The Tono Lounge
The WiMP Tent
Session Type
Live
Seminar Interactive
Seminar Music
Other Filters